STR VISA

  • Valid Passport, at least 6 months validity from date of return.
  • Four application forms, completed.
  • Four colour passport size photos.
  • Four copies of the letter of Expatriate Quota Approval
  • from the Ministry of Interior.
  • Four copies of the letter of offer of employment
  • Four copies of the letter of acceptance of employment offer.
  • Four copies of the employment contract.
  • Four copies of each credentials certificates.
  • (English Certified translations where applicable) Must be certified.
  • Four copies of the CV
  • Four passport photocopies.

If you are using us for your visa application please call us before doing anything.